Complete Glastonbury Line-Up & Stage Times



Pyramid Stage

Friday

22:00 23:45 U2

20:00 21:15 Morrissey

18:15 19:15 Biffy Clyro

16:30 17:45 B.B. King

15:00 16:00 Wu-Tang Clan

13:30 14:30 Two Door Cinema Club

12:05 13:00 Metronomy

11:00 11:40 The Master Musicians of Joujouka

Saturday

22:15 23:45 Coldplay

20:15 21:30 Elbow

18:30 19:30 Paolo Nutini

17:00 18:00 Tinie Tempah

15:30 16:20 Rumer

13:45 14:45 The Gaslight Anthem

12:15 13:15 Tame Impala

11:00 11:45 Stornoway

Sunday

21:45 23:15 Beyoncé

19:45 21:00 Pendulum

18:15 19:15 Plan B

16:30 17:45 Paul Simon

15:00 16:00 Laura Marling

13:30 14:30 Don McLean

12:10 13:00 The Low Anthem

11:00 11:45 Fisherman’s Friends

Other Stage

Friday

22:30 23:45 Primal Scream

20:45 22:00 Mumford and Sons

19:10 20:15 Fleet Foxes

17:35 18:40 Bright Eyes

16:10 17:05 The Wombats

14:50 15:40 The Vaccines

13:30 14:20 The Naked & Famous

12:15 13:05 Brother

11:00 11:50 Chipmunk

Saturday

22:30 23:45 Chemical Brothers

21:00 22:00 White Lies

19:30 20:30 Friendly Fires

18:00 19:00 Jimmy Eat World

16:30 17:30 The Kills

15:00 16:00 Jessie J

13:30 14:30 Twilight Singers

12:20 13:00 Treetop Flyers

11:00 11:50 Alice Gold

Sunday

22:00 23:15 Queens of the Stone Age

20:30 21:30 Kaiser Chiefs

19:00 20:00 Eels

17:30 18:30 TV on the Radio

16:00 17:00 Bombay Bicycle Club

14:30 15:30 Noisettes

13:05 14:00 Cold War Kids

12:00 12:40 Clare Maguire

11:00 11:35 Dan Mangan

West Holts

Friday

22:45 23:45 Cee Lo Green

21:15 22:15 Chase and Status

19:45 20:45 Jimmy Cliff

18:15 19:15 Heliocentrics with Mulatu

16:45 17:45 Little Dragon

15:15 16:15 Gonjasufi

13:45 14:45 Dengue Fever

12:15 13:15 Ziriguidum

Saturday

22:45 23:45 Big Boi

21:15 22:15 Janelle Monae

19:45 20:45 Aloe Blacc

18:15 19:15 Foo’ls Gold

16:45 17:45 Omar Souleyman

15:15 16:15 The Brandt Bauer Frick Ensemble

13:45 14:45 Nicolas Jaar LIVE

12:15 13:15 Narasirato

11:00 11:45 London Afrobeat Collective

Sunday

21:45 23:15 Kool & the Gang

20:00 21:00 Hercules and Love Affair

18:30 19:30 The Go! Team

17:00 18:00 Duane Eddy

15:30 16:30 Bellowhead

14:00 15:00 Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble

12:45 13:30 Jamie Woon

11:15 12:15 Hidden Orchestra

John Peel

Friday

22:30 23:45 DJ Shadow

21:00 22:00 Example

19:30 20:30 The Coral

18:10 19:00 I Am Kloot

16:50 17:40 Darwin Deez

15:30 16:20 Cage the Elephant

14:15 15:00 Miles Kane

13:05 13:50 Mona

12:00 12:40 Stonefield

11:00 11:40 Cocoon

Saturday

22:30 23:45 Glasvegas

21:00 22:00 Battles

19:30 20:30 Noah and the Whale

18:10 19:00 The Horrors

16:50 17:40 Warpaint

15:30 16:20 Anna Calvi

14:15 15:00 Dry the River

13:05 13:50 Yuck

12:00 12:40 Fight Like Apes

11:00 11:40 Brave Yesterday

Sunday

22:05 23:15 The Streets

20:35 21:35 Robyn

19:05 20:05 Hurts

17:45 18:35 The Vaccines

16:30 17:15 Everything Everything

15:10 16:00 Ok Go

14:00 14:45 The Joy Formidable

13:00 13:40 Foster the People

12:00 12:40 Raghu Dixit

11:00 11:40 My Tiger My Timing

The Park

Friday

23:15 0:15 Crystal Castles

21:45 22:45 Caribou

20:00 21:15 Special Guests

18:15 19:15 Big Audio Dynamite

16:45 17:45 Warpaint

15:30 16:25 Jenny & Johnny

14:15 15:00 Caitlin Rose

13:00 13:45 Dylan Le Blanc

12:00 12:30 Group Love

11:00 11:30 Narasirato

Saturday

23:00 0:15 Wild Beasts

21:30 22:15 James Blake

19:45 21:00 Special Guests

18:15 19:45 Tame Impala

16:45 17:45 The Walkmen

15:30 16:45 Graham Coxon

14:15 15:00 Those Dancing Days

13:00 13:45 About Group

12:00 12:30 Balearic Folk Orchestra

11:00 11:30 Ellen & The Escapades

Sunday

21:30 22:45 Gruff Rhys

20:00 21:00 Lykke Li

18:30 19:30 John Grant

17:00 18:00 The Bees

15:45 16:30 James Vincent McMorrow

14:30 15:15 Jonny

13:30 14:00 Sea of Bees

12:30 13:00 The Pierces

11:30 12:00 Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica

Acoustic

Friday

22:30 23:45 Brit Floyd

21:00 22:00 Raul Malo from The Mavericks

19:30 20:30 Eric Bibb

18:00 19:00 Hothouse Flowers

16:40 17:40 Newton Faulkner

15:30 16:20 The Otway Band

14:30 15:10 Sean Rowe

13:35 14:15 Gabrielle Aplin

12:40 13:20 Rainy Boy Sleep

12:00 12:30 The Secret Sisters

Saturday

22:30 23:30 Deacon Blue

21:00 22:00 Nick Lowe

19:30 20:30 Pentangle

18:00 19:00 Thea Gilmore sings Dylan’s John Wesley Harding

17:00 17:40 The Webb Sisters

16:00 16:45 Emily and The Woods

15:00 15:45 Isobel Anderson

14:00 14:45 Kassidy

13:00 13:40 Simon Lynge

12:00 12:40 Benjamin Francis Leftwich

Sunday

22:30 23:30 Suzanne Vega

21:00 22:00 Imelda May

20:00 20:40 John Cooper Clarke

18:30 19:30 Wine Women & Song feat Matraca Berg, Suzy Bogguss, Gretchen Peters

17:15 18:15 London Community Gospel Choir

16:00 17:00 The Magnets

15:00 15:45 Iona Marshall

14:00 14:45 Caitlin Rose

13:00 13:40 Ellyn Maybe & Her Band

12:00 12:40 My First Tooth

Avalon

Friday

23:10 0:25 Barenaked Ladies

21:30 22:40 The Beat

20:00 21:00 KT Tunstall

18:30 19:30 Chumbawamba

17:00 18:00 Katzenjammer

15:40 16:30 Mama Rosin

14:15 15:10 3 Daft Monkeys

13:00 13:55 Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Saturday

23:10 0:25 Flogging Molly

21:40 22:40 Guillemots acoustic set

20:10 21:10 Newton Faulkner

18:40 19:40 C.W. Stoneking

17:10 18:10 DeVotchKa

15:40 16:40 Lau

14:15 15:10 Danny & The Champions of the World

12:50 13:45 Admiral Fallow

11:30 12:20 Flipron

Sunday

22:55 23:55 Shooglenifty

21:15 22:25 City and Colour

19:45 20:45 The Low Anthem

18:15 19:15 Show of Hands

16:50 17:50 Ron Sexsmith

15:30 16:20 The Popes

14:00 15:00 The Wombles

12:45 13:35 Kitty, Daisy & Lewis

11:30 12:20 Louise & The Pins

G Stage

Friday

23:15 00:30 Asian Dub Foundation

22:15 23:15 Nihal

21:00 22:15 Younger Brother

19:55 21:00 Robert Babicz

18:55 19:55 Engine Earz

18:30 18:55 Pathaan

17:10 18:30 Dub FX

16:10 17:10 Pathaan

15:10 16:10 Nathan Flutebox Lee

14:00 15:10 Shpongle DJ Set

13:00 14:00 Sashi & The Wild Beans

Saturday

23:30 0:30 Lee Scratch Perry

22:30 23:30 Don Letts

21:00 22:30 Gaudi Live

19:30 21:00 James Monro

18:30 19:30 Prem Joshua

17:00 18:30 DJ Yoda

16:00 17:30 Black Jesus Experience

15:00 16:00 Tom E Lewis

14:00 15:00 Baku Dan and Moussa Kouyate

13:00 14:00 RSVP

12:00 13:00 3 Daft Monkeys

Sunday

22:45 00:00 Stereo MC’s

21:45 22:45 Plump DJs

20:45 21:45 Pretty Lights

19:45 20:45 Freestylers

18:45 19:45 Herve

17:45 18:45 Modestep

16:45 17:45 London Elektricty

15:45 16:45 Camo & Krooked

14:45 15:45 Mr Nice

13:45 14:45 Correspondents

13:00 13:45 Chris Tofu

12:00 13:00 Cassetteboy + Dj Rubbish

East Dance

Friday

23:15 00:30 Fatboy Slim

22:15 23:15 Fatboy v Carl Cox

21:00 22:15 Carl Cox

20:00 21:00 Ke$ha (Live)

18:30 19:30 The Midnight Beast (Live)

17:00 18:00 Katy B (Live)

15:50 16:35 Fenech-Soler (Live)

14:50 15:30 Mike Posner (Live)

13:30 14:30 Beardyman (Live)

12:30 13:30 Terror Danjah presents Hard Drive

11:30 12:30 DJ Baby Malc – DJ & Compare

Saturday

23:30 00:30 Professor Green (Live)

22:10 23:00 Devlin (Live)

21:10 21:50 Labrinth (Live)

20:20 20:50 Wretch 32 (Live)

19:20 20:00 Skepta (Live)

18:20 19:20 MistaJam

17:30 18:00 Giggs

16:40 17:10 Jodie Connor

15:50 16:20 Yasmin (Live)

15:00 15:30 MZ Bratt (Live)

14:10 14:40 P Money (Live)

13:20 13:50 Griminal

12:30 13:00 RoxXXan

11:30 12:30 Comperes Mista Jam and DJ Cameo

Sunday

22:30 00:00 Pete Tong

21:15 22:30 The Japanese Popstars (Live)

20:00 21:15 Steve Lawler

18:45 20:00 Claude VonStroke

17:45 18:45 Azari & III (Live)

17:15 17:45 DJ Shepdog

16:00 17:15 NZ ShapeShifter (Live)

15:30 16:00 DJ Shepdog

14:00 15:30 Funkagenda & Chris Lake B2B

13:00 14:00 Mark Knight

11:45 13:00 Matt Hardwick

East Dance

Friday

23:00 00:30 Annie Mac

21:30 23:00 Erol Alkan

20:00 21:30 James Holden

19:00 20:00 Jamie xx

18:15 19:00 Sbtrkt Live (Live)

17:00 17:40 Jim Jones Revue (Live)

16:00 16:40 The King Blues (Live)

15:00 15:40 Guillemots (Live)

14:00 14:40 Emmy The Great (Live)

13:00 13:40 Summer Camp (Live)

12:00 12:40 Dry the River (Live)

11:00 11:40 Danny & The Champions Of The World (Live)

Saturday

23:00 00:30 John Digweed

22:00 23:00 Sander Kleinenberg – 5K Live featuring Dev (Live)

21:00 22:00 Yousef

20:00 21:00 Zinc

19:00 20:00 Krafty Kuts

18:00 19:00 Dreadzone (Live)

17:00 17:40 Cherry Ghost (Live)

16:00 16:40 Patrick Wolf (Live)

15:00 15:40 Pulled Apart By Horses (Live)

14:00 14:40 Brother (Live)

13:00 13:40 Fujiya and Miyagi (Live)

12:00 12:40 The Phoenix Foundation (Live)

11:00 11:40 Exlovers (Live)

Sunday

23:00 00:00 Sub Focus (DJ) Feat. MC ID

22:00 23:00 Photek (Live)

21:00 22:00 DJ Fresh

20:00 21:00 Caspa feat MC Rod Azlan

19:00 20:00 Skream and Benga

18:00 19:00 Joker (Live)

17:00 17:40 Metronomy (Live)

16:00 16:40 dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip (Live)

15:00 15:40 Egyptian Hip Hop (Live)

14:00 14:40 Crystal Fighters (Live)

13:00 13:40 The Cocknbullkid (Live)

12:00 12:40 Esben And The Witch (Live)

11:00 11:40 Mirrors (Live)

Oxylers in West

Friday

23:00 00:30 Annie Mac

21:30 23:00 Erol Alkan

20:00 21:30 James Holden

19:00 20:00 Jamie xx

18:15 19:00 Sbtrkt Live (Live)

17:00 17:40 Jim Jones Revue (Live)

16:00 16:40 The King Blues (Live)

15:00 15:40 Guillemots (Live)

14:00 14:40 Emmy The Great (Live)

13:00 13:40 Summer Camp (Live)

12:00 12:40 Dry the River (Live)

11:00 11:40 Danny & The Champions Of The World (Live)

Saturday

23:00 00:30 John Digweed

22:00 23:00 Sander Kleinenberg – 5K Live featuring Dev (Live)

21:00 22:00 Yousef

20:00 21:00 Zinc

19:00 20:00 Krafty Kuts

18:00 19:00 Dreadzone (Live)

17:00 17:40 Cherry Ghost (Live)

16:00 16:40 Patrick Wolf (Live)

15:00 15:40 Pulled Apart By Horses (Live)

14:00 14:40 Brother (Live)

13:00 13:40 Fujiya and Miyagi (Live)

12:00 12:40 The Phoenix Foundation (Live)

11:00 11:40 Exlovers (Live)

Sunday

23:00 00:00 Sub Focus (DJ) Feat. MC ID

22:00 23:00 Photek (Live)

21:00 22:00 DJ Fresh

20:00 21:00 Caspa feat MC Rod Azlan

19:00 20:00 Skream and Benga

18:00 19:00 Joker (Live)

17:00 17:40 Metronomy (Live)

16:00 16:40 dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip (Live)

15:00 15:40 Egyptian Hip Hop (Live)

14:00 14:40 Crystal Fighters (Live)

13:00 13:40 The Cocknbullkid (Live)

12:00 12:40 Esben And The Witch (Live)

11:00 11:40 Mirrors (Live)

Wow!

Thursday

02:00 03:00 Netsky

01:00 02:00 Maya Jane Coles

00:00 01:00 Julio Bashmore

23:15 00:00 Ms Dynamite

22:15 23:15 Trolley Snatcha

21:00 22:15 Addison Groove

20:00 21:00 Special Guest

Friday

02:00 03:00 Subb-an ft Beckfod (Live)

01:00 02:00 Futureboogie

23:00 01:00 Soul Clap

22:00 23:00 Tensnake (Live)

20:00 22:00 Greg Wilson

17:00 20:00 Eglo Records Ft. Floating Points, Alexander Nut, Funkineven and Fatima

16:00 17:00 Endian

15:00 16:00 Maxxi Soundsystem

14:00 15:00 Dead Rose Music Company

13:00 14:00 Starsmith DJ Set

12:00 13:00 Feel The Real Soundsystem

Saturday

02:00 03:00 Nero (Live)

01:00 02:00 Redlight & Dread MC

23:30 01:00 Digital Soundboy Soundsystem

22:30 23:30 Toddla T & Serocee

21:45 22:30 Neneh Cherry (Live)

20:45 21:45 Danny Byrd

20:15 20:45 Maverick Sabre (Live)

19:15 20:15 Flux Pavilion

18:30 19:15 Diafrix (Live)

17:00 18:30 True Tiger

16:00 17:00 Loadstar

15:00 16:00 Interface

14:00 15:00 Mensah

13:00 14:00 Eddie K

12:00 13:00 Lewah

Koast – Compare

Sunday

23:30 02:30 Rebel Rave ft Seth Troxler, Jamie Jones and Damian Lazarus

22:30 23:30 Mount Kimbie (Live)

21:00 22:30 Bonobo (DJ Set)

20:00 21:00 Dels

19:00 19:45 Ghostpoet

18:00 19:00 Hyetal

17:00 18:00 Electric Wire Hustle (Live)

16:00 17:00 Space Dimension Controller

15:00 16:00 Lone

13:00 15:00 Applepips ft Appleblim & Al Tourettes (Live)

12:00 13:00 Benny Blanco

Leftfield

Friday

21:00 23:00 Billy Bragg

19:30 21:00 Badly Drawn Boy

18:00 19:30 The Sound of Rum

17:00 18:00 Comedy with Andy Zaltsman

15:00 17:00 BILL’S BIG ROUND-UP feat. Billy Bragg and Sam Duckworth

13:30 15:00 Debate: POWER IN A UNION

12:00 13:30 Debate: GLOBAL SOLIDARITY

Saturday

21:00 23:00 Hard Fi

19:30 21:00 Kid British

18:00 19:30 Wolfgang

17:00 18:00 Comedy with ROBIN INCE

15:00 17:00 BILL’S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Viv Albertine

13:30 15:00 Debate: GREEN JOBS & SUSTAINABLE FUTURES

12:00 13:30 Debate: TECHNOLOGY AGAINST THE CUTS

Sunday

21:00 23:00 Bellowhead

19:30 21:00 Raghu Dixit

18:00 19:30 Grace Petrie

17:00 18:00 Comedy with Josie Long

15:00 17:00 BILL’S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Badly Drawn Boy

13:30 15:00 Debate: ANOTHER WORLD IS POSSIBLE

12:00 13:30 Debate: EQUALITIES IN THE CUTS FRONTLINE

Spirit of ’71

Thursday

19:30 01:00 A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One, Experimental Soundfield

18:00 19:30 Martin Stone and Friends

17:45 18:00 Opening Ceremony with Special Guests

17:30 17:45 Yorke Dance Project

Friday

00:25 01:00 Charles Hazlewood All Stars play Tubular Bells

23:00 00:25 Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

22:00 23:00 Melanie

21:35 21:50 Yorke Dance Project

20:15 21:30 The Crazy World of Arthur Brown

19:50 20:05 Yorke Dance Project

18.45 19:45 Edgar Broughton

18.15 18:45 Murray Lachlan Young

17:15 18:15 Marsupilami

16:15 17:00 Bex Marshall

15.15 16:15 Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Raja Ram

14:30 15:15 Tom E Lewis and Friends

13.45 14:30 Abraham Sanyang and Moussa Kouyate

12:45 13:45 Noel Harrison Trio and friends

12:00 12:45 Solstice String Quartet

11:40 11:55 Yorke Dance Project

Saturday

00:00 01:00 Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House

23:00 00:00 A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

22:00 23:00 Terry Reid

20:30 21:30 Linda Lewis

19:30 20:00 Nick Lowe

18:50 19:20 Murray Lachlan Young

17:40 18:40 Mick Farren & The Last Men Standing

16:10 17:10 BJ Cole and Emily Burridge

14:40 15:40 Charlie Dore & the Hula Valley Orchestra

13:15 14:15 Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Steve Hillage

12:30 13:15 Noel Harrison Trio and friends

11:45 12:30 Solstice String Quartet

11:15 11:30 Yorke Dance Project

Sunday

00:00 01:00 Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House

22:00 23:00 System 7

20:30 21:30 Nik Turner’s Space Ritual

18:45 20:00 Robyn Hitchcock and the Imaginary Band

17:15 18:15 Chris Jagger Atcha Band

16:45 17:15 Murray Lachlan Young

15:15 16:15 Gringo Ska

14.00 14:45 Last Star Pilot

12:45 13:30 Nigel Mazyln Jones

12:00 12:45 Avalon Free State Choir

Circus Big Top

Friday

00:14 00:59 Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

00:02 00:09 Zoe L’Amore

23:47 23:57 Goltrix

23:32 23:42 Feeding the Fish

23:20 23:27 Miss Radida

23:00 23:15 Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

22:45 22:55 Judith Lanigan

22:29 22:40 strings on Strings

22:04 22:24 The Space Cowboy

21:51 21:59 Starfiz

21:38 21:46 Yvette Du Sol

21:27 21:33 Miss Trixie

21:16 21:22 Silvia Pavone

19:56 21:11 Circolombia present URBAN

19:41 19:51 Donald Grant

19:30 19:36 Jamie Swan

19:15 19:25 Patrik & Wes

19:00 19:10 Tumble Circus

18:35 18:55 Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

18:20 18:30 Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award

18:09 18:15 Laura Tikka

17:44 18:04 Bruce Airhead

17:32 17:39 nofit Howie

17:19 17:27 Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

16:49 17:14 Black Eagles

16:34 16:44 Frank Olivier

16:23 16:29 Miss Trixie

15:43 16:18 Mimbre

15:30 15:38 Yvette Du Sol

15:10 15:25 Wookey Hole Circus

14:30 15:05 The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

14:19 14:25 Laura Tikka

13:54 14:14 Coreo Hazzard

13:42 13:49 Cirk Extempore present White

13:17 13:37 The Others

13:06 13:12 Silvia Pavone

12:53 13:01 Starfiz

12:40 12:48 Yvette Du Sol

12:10 12:35 Wookey Hole Circus

11:40 12:05 Circomedia

10:45 11:35 Rhythm Doctors

Saturday

00:09 00:54 Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

23:54 00:04 Feeding the Fish

23:42 23:49 Zoe L’Amore

23:27 23:37 Goltrix

23:15 23:22 Miss Radida

23:00 23:10 Judith Lanigan

22:40 22:55 Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

22:28 22:35 Cirk Extempore present White

22:03 22:23 The Space Cowboy

21:52 21:58 Miss Trixie

21:41 21:47 Silvia Pavone

20:21 21:36 Circolombia present URBAN

20:06 20:16 Donald Grant

19:55 20:01 Jamie Swan

19:40 19:50 Patrik & Wes

19:25 19:35 Tumble Circus

19:00 19:20 Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

18:45 18:55 Starfiz winners of the Emma Insley Award

18:34 18:40 Laura Tikka

18:09 18:29 Coreo Hazzard

17:57 18:04 NoFit Howie

17:46 17:52 Silvia Pavone

17:33 17:41 Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

17:03 17:28 Black Eagles

16:48 16:58 Frank Olivier

16:33 16:43 Rod Laver

15:53 16:28 Mimbre

15:33 15:48 Wookey Hole Circus

14:53 15:28 The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

14:42 14:48 Laura Tikka

14:17 14:37 Bruce Airhead

14:05 14:12 Cirk Extempore present White

13:52 14:00 Yvette Du Sol

13:36 13:47 strings on Strings

13:11 13:31 The Others

12:58 13:06 Starfiz

12:28 12:53 Wookey Hole Circus

12:15 12:23 Yvette Du Sol

11:45 12:10 Circomedia

10:45 11:40 Rhythm Doctors

Sunday

23:08 23:53 Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

22:53 23:03 Judith Lanigan

22:38 22:48 Feeding the Fish

22:26 22:33 Miss Radida

22:11 22:21 Goltrix

21:51 22:06 Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

21:38 21:46 Yvette Du Sol

21:23 21:33 Tumble Circus

20:03 21:18 Circolombia present URBAN

19:38 19:58 The Others

19:27 19:33 Jamie Swan

19:12 19:22 Patrik & Wes

18:59 19:07 Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

18:34 18:54 Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

18:19 18:29 Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award

18:08 18:14 Laura Tikka

17:43 18:03 Coreo Hazzard

17:31 17:38 nofit Howie

17:20 17:26 Silvia Pavone

16:50 17:15 Black Eagles

16:35 16:45 Frank Olivier

16:10 16:30 The Space Cowboy

15:58 16:05 Zoe L’Amore

15:43 15:53 Rod Laver

15:03 15:38 Mimbre

14:43 14:58 Wookey Hole Circus

14:03 14:38 The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

13:52 13:58 Laura Tikka

13:27 13:47 Bruce Airhead

13:11 13:22 strings on Strings

12:56 13:06 Donald Grant

12:26 12:51 Wookey Hole Circus

12:15 12:21 Silvia Pavone

11:45 12:10 Circomedia

10:45 11:40 Rhythm Doctors

The Hub

Thursday

22:00 23:00 Le KKC Orchestra

21:00 22:00 Wara

20:00 21:00 The Worm

19:00 20:00 Latin Dub Soundsystem

18:00 19:00 Tako Lako

17:00 18:00 Sam and the Womp

16:00 17:00 Positive Focus All Stars

DJ Cal Jader

Friday

06:00 07:00 MC Base6

05:00 06:00 Dead Silence Syndicate

04:00 05:00 Rob Da Bank

03:00 04:00 10Sui

02:00 03:00 Special Guest

01:00 02:00 Rack n Ruin and P Money

00:00 01:00 Special Guest

22:30 00:00 2 Bears

21:00 22:30 The Boxettes

18:00 21:00 Mark Nunnery

17:00 18:00 Dead Silence Syndicate

16:00 17:00 Bogus

15:00 16:00 Molotov JukeBox

14:00 15:00 Solution Sound

Saturday

04:30 05:30 True Tiger + P Money

03:30 04:30 Shy FX and The Ragga twins

02:30 03:30 Breakage (Dj set) feat Jess Mills and Youngman

01:00 02:30 Special Guest

00:00 01:00 Bad Press

23:30 00:00 Astroid Boys

22:00 23:30 Warrior One

21:00 22:00 Doorly

20:00 21:00 2 Bears

19:00 20:00 Rack n ruin w/ Special Guests

17:00 19:00 Yoyo Yoyo Soundsystem w/ Special Guests

16:00 17:00 Fonti & MC Bushkin

15:00 16:00 Klose One

14:00 15:00 Warrior One w/ MC Serocee

13:30 14:00 Man Like Me

13:00 13:30 Cherry V

12:30 13:00 Verde

11:00 12:30 Southern Fried Mobile Disco FT (Kashii, Django and Nathan Detroit)

Sunday

03:30 04:30 DJ Switch End of Festival Mix

02:00 03:30 Doorly (Exclusive Glasto Set)

00:00 02:00 Bobby Friction goes Prince

22:00 00:00 Solution Soundsystem feat Lovegrocer

9:30 PM 10:30 PM DJ Cameo

9:00 PM 9:30 PM Wiley

8:30 PM 9:00 PM Sway

8:00 PM 8:25 PM Jammer

7:30 PM 8:00 PM Bushkin & Fonti

7:00 PM 7:25 PM Baby Blue (Live)

5:00 PM 7:00 PM YOYO SOUNDSYSTEM w/ Special Guests

4:30 PM 5:00 PM The Heatwave

4:00 PM 4:30 PM The Heatwave w/ Lady Chann

3:30 PM 4:00 PM The Heatwave

1:30 PM 3:30 PM IRATION STEPPAS

12:00 PM 1:30 PM Reggae Roast w/ Kenny Knots

11:00 AM 12:00 PM Kubicle w/ Special Guests

Arcadia

Friday

02:00 03:00 DIRTYPHONICS

00:45 02:00 STANTON WARRIORS

00:00 00:45 “SPIDER”

23:00 00:00 DEEKLINE & ED SOLO

22:00 23:00 DR MEAKER

21:15 22:00 GYPSY UNIT

20:30 21:15 ORKESTRA DE SOL

19:30 20:30 DJ SMERINOFF

18:45 19:30 BOXETTES

18:00 18:45 DUB FX

Saturday

01:45 03:00 ORBITAL DJ SET

00:45 01:45 ATOMIC DROP

00:00 00:45 “SPIDER”

23:00 00:00 TOM REAL

22:00 23:00 BONZE

21:15 22:00 MONK3Y LOGIC

20:30 21:15 WOBBLY SQUADRON

19:30 20:30 KORMAC (DJ SET)

18:45 19:30 DUB MAFIA

17:45 18:45 DEPARTURE LOUNGE DJS

17:00 17:45 HIDDEN ORCHESTRA

Sunday

01:45 03:00 CALYX & TEEBEE / MC CARASEL

00:45 01:45 SL2 / MC RIBBZ

00:00 00:45 “SPIDER”

23:00 00:00 JINX IN DUB

22:00 23:00 GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB

21:15 22:00 DUB BOY

20:30 21:15 NEVILLE STAPLE OF THE SPECIALS

19:30 20:30 MUNGO’S HIFI / SOOM T

18:30 19:30 MACKA B

17:45 18:30 STEVE BEDLAM

17:00 17:45 THE RESONATORS

BBC Introducing

Friday

19:30 19:55 Ed Sheeran

18:45 19:10 F-Block (DJ)

18:00 18:25 Spotlight Kid

17:15 17:40 Guest

16:30 16:55 Fever Fever

14:15 14:40 Owl in The Sun

15:00 15:25 Dionne Reid

14:15 14:40 The Patrick James Pearson Band

13:30 13:55 Sparrow

12:45 13:10 Deep Cut

12:00 12:25 Twin Brother

Saturday

19:30 19:55 The Good Natured

18:45 19:10 Sharks Took The Rest

18:00 18:25 The Truth

17:15 17:40 Guest

16:30 16:55 Vinyl Jacket

14:15 14:40 Rams Pocket Radio

15:00 15:25 D/R/U/G/S

14:15 14:40 Ren Harvieu

13:30 13:55 Future History

12:45 13:10 Pirate Video Company

12:00 12:25 High Wire

Sunday

19:30 19:55 Vessels

18:45 19:10 Shammi Pithia

18:00 18:25 Jake Bugg

17:15 17:40 Guest

16:30 16:55 The Foot Clan

14:15 14:40 Air Castles

15:00 15:25 Worship

14:15 14:40 Two Wounded Birds

13:30 13:55 Yes Cadets

12:45 13:10 Tristram

12:00 12:25 Crow Black Chicken

Astro Dome Workshops

Wednesday

16:00 17:00 Introduction To Modern Astrology

14:00 16:00 The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac

09:30 14:00 Mercury Meditation

Thursday

16:00 17:00 Beginners: The Planets And Signs

14:00 16:00 Astro Games WithMars And Venus

11:00 14:00 Uranus In Aries – The Spark And Flame

09:30 11:00 Jupiter Meditation

Friday

16:00 17:00 Beginners: Houses And Simple Aspects

14:00 16:00 Astro Games With The Sun And The Moon

11:00 14:00 Change, Revolution And How Not To Panic!

09:30 11:00 Venus Meditation

Saturday

16:00 17:00 Beginners: How To read A Natal Chart

14:00 16:00 Ask The Astrologer: Q&A Session

11:00 14:00 Neptune And The Piscean Dream

09:30 11:00 Saturn Meditations

Sunday

16:00 17:00 Beginners: Reading Charts And Interpretation

14:00 16:00 The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac

11:00 14:00 2012 And All That…

09:30 11:00 Sun Meditation

Astrolabe

Friday

02:00 03:00 Twisted Cabaret

01:10 01:55 Siyaya

00:00 01:00 blackSKYwhite ‘Timehole’

23:15 00:00 Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

18:00 19:00 Frost Impro Allstars

17:30 18:00 Bowfins with Stringtease

17:05 17:25 Antique Dances

15:30 17:00 Jonathan Kay

14:30 15:30 Insect Circus

13:50 14:20 Andi Neate

13:10 13:45 Mimbre

12:40 13:05 Black Eagles

12:20 12:35 Eletricat

11:30 12:15 Dr. Ken Farquhar ‘How to save the Planet’

11:00 11:30 Taiko Meantime

Comperes: Charmian Hughes, Dave Thompson, Liam Jones & Dan Evans

Saturday

02:00 03:00 Twisted Cabaret

01:10 01:55 Siyaya

00:00 01:00 blackSKYwhite ‘Timehole’

23:15 00:00 Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

18:00 19:00 Frost Impro Allstars

17:30 18:00 Bowfins with Stringtease

17:05 17:25 Antique Dances

15:30 17:00 Jonathan Kay

14:30 15:30 Insect Circus

13:50 14:20 Andi Neate

13:10 13:45 Mimbre

12:40 13:05 Black Eagles

12:20 12:35 Rod Laver

11:30 12:15 Dr. Ken Farquhar ‘How to save the Planet’

11:00 11:30 Taiko Meantime

Comperes: Charmian Hughes, Dave Thompson, Liam Jones & Dan Evans

Sunday

02:00 03:00 Twisted Cabaret

01:10 01:55 Siyaya

00:00 01:00 blackSKYwhite ‘Timehole’

23:15 00:00 Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

18:00 19:00 Norman Lovett

17:30 18:00 Movin’ Melvin Brown

17:05 17:25 Antique Dances

15:30 17:00 Jonathan Kay

14:30 15:30 Insect Circus

13:50 14:20 Andi Neate

13:10 13:45 Bowfins and Stringtease

12:40 13:05 Black Eagles

12:20 12:35 Eletricat

11:30 12:15 Dr. Ken Farquhar ‘How to save the Planet’

11:00 11:30 Taiko Meantime

Comperes: Charmian Hughes, Dave Thompson, Liam Jones & Dan Evans

Via


-James Godwin, June 13th, 2011

Copyright © 2011. Informal Flick-Thru. All rights reserved.
Advertisements